Thursday, 6th October 2016
bari empoli40 Florentine florentia sangimi40 inter40 juve milan40 orobica40 roma40 sassuolo tava hellas verona40
iten

Piedmont Serie D series

star inactivestar inactivestar inactivestar inactivestar inactive


PIEDMONT CUP VALLE D'AOSTA D SERIES FEMALE SOCCER

It is transcribed - below - the composition of the groups of the Valle d'Aosta Piedmont Serie D Women's Football Championship as well as the race calendar:

GIRONE A

PIEMONTE SPORT



SANMARTINESE

JOLLY 38

GROUP B

REAL BENNY

AZEGLIO IVREA

CARRARA 90

GIRONE C

FOOTBALL SOCCER

GIVOLETTESE

VALSUSA VS SOCCER

GROUP D

PRO POLONGHERA

BORGHETTO BORBERA

Rivarolese

GIRONE E

AZZURRA VCO

TORTONA FOOTBALL FEMM.

ASTERIX

Sunday June 10 2012

GIRONE A

PIEMONTE SPORT - SANMARTINESE "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona 10.00 hours

Rest: JOLLY 38

Losing 1 ^ race - JOLLY 38 "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona 10.50 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

JOLLY 38 - Winner 1 ^ race "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona hours 11.40

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

GROUP B

REAL BENNY - AZEGLIO IVREA "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 10.00 hours

Rest: CARRARA 90

Losing 1 ^ race - CARRARA 90 "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 10.50 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

CARRARA 90 - Winner 1 ^ race "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 11.40 hours

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

GIRONE C

COSSATO - GIVOLETTESE "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona 15.30 hours

Rest: VALSUSA VS CALCIUM

Losing 1 ^ race - VALSUSA VS CALCIO "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona 16.20 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

VALSUSA VS SOCCER - Winner 1 ^ race "Coppi" V.le Amendola - Tortona 17.10 hours

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

GROUP D

PRO POLONGHERA - BORGHETTO BOR. "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 15.30 hours

Rest: RIVAROLESE

Losing 1 ^ race - RIVAROLESE "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 16.20 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

RIVAROLESE - Winner 1 ^ race "Cosola" Via Sacred Heart - Tortona 17.10 hours

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

GIRONE E

AZZURRA VCO - TORTONA CF "Cucchi" Via Ferrari - Tortona 15.30 hours

Rest: ASTERIX

Losing 1 ^ race - ASTERIX Cucchi "Via Ferrari - Tortona 16.20 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

ASTERIX - Winner 1 ^ race Cucchi "Via Ferrari - Tortona 17.10 hours

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

Each triangle race will be played in 45 minutes.

3 points will be awarded to the winning company, zero points to the loser.

In case of a tied score at the end of the regular time the penalty kicks will be executed; in this case, the winning company will be awarded 2 points after the penalty kicks, while the loser will be awarded 1 point.

To determine the ranking of triangular will be taken into account in order:

• points obtained in the disputed matches;

• points earned in direct matches;

• of the goal difference in direct matches;

• the difference between the goals scored and suffered in the pooling competitions;

• of the highest number of goals scored in the group matches;

• of the draw.

In the hypothesis of identifying the classification positions through the calculation of the goals scored and suffered, the result obtained at the end of the race will be taken into account, or in case of a tie at the end of the penalty kicks.

To determine the best of the second classified triangular will be considered in the order of:

• points obtained in the disputed matches;

• best goal difference;

• greater number of goals scored;

• draw.

The winners of the single triangles together with the best second classified of all the triangles will access the second phase as specified below:

SECOND PHASE

1 GROUP

WINNING GIRONE A

WINNING GIRONE B

WINNING GIRONE C

2 GROUP

WINNING GIRONE D

WINNING GIRONE E

BEST SECOND CLASSIFIED

Sunday June 17 2012

1 GROUP

Winning A - Winning B V.le Dante 25 - Torre Pellice hours 9.00

Rest: Vincente C

Losing 1 ^ race - Winning C V.le Dante 25 - Torre Pellice hours 9.45

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

Winning C - Winning 1 ^ race V.le Dante 25 - Torre Pellice hours 10.30

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

2 GROUP

Winning D - Winner And Via Airali 13 - Luserna S. Giovanni 9.00 hours

Rest: best second classified

Losing 1 ^ race - best second place ranked Airali 13 - Luserna S. Giovanni 9.45 hours

Rest: Winning 1 ^ race

best second classified - Winner 1 ^ race Via Airali 13 - Luserna S. Giovanni 10.30 hours

Rest: loser 1 ^ race

Each triangle race will be played in 40 minutes.

3 points will be awarded to the winning company, zero points to the loser.

In case of a tied score at the end of the regular time the penalty kicks will be executed; in this case, the winning company will be awarded 2 points after the penalty kicks, while the loser will be awarded 1 point.

To determine the ranking of triangular will be taken into account in order:

• points obtained in the disputed matches;

• points earned in direct matches;

• of the goal difference in direct matches;

• the difference between the goals scored and suffered in the pooling competitions;

• of the highest number of goals scored in the group matches;

• of the draw.

In the hypothesis of identifying the classification positions through the calculation of the goals scored and suffered, the result obtained at the end of the race will be taken into account, or in case of a tie at the end of the penalty kicks.

The individual groups will enter the final race; the final race will be divided into two times by 45 minutes.

Sunday 17 June 2012 - 15.00 hours

Winning 1 - Winning 2 Via Airali 13 - Luserna S. Giovanni

At the end of the regulation time, where a situation of parity is configured, penalty kicks will be immediately made.

Enrico Manassero
Author: Enrico ManasseroEmail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Category

Author

No Results Found

calciodonne252

Journalistic newspaper registered with the Court of Florence, n. 6032 of the 15 Settembre 2016, with director Giancarlo Padovan.

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter. Do not miss any news or stories.

We do not spam!

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.