Monday, July 22 2019
appstore GooglePlay
windows store
bari chievoverona40 Florentine florentia50 juve milan40 Mozzanica orobica40 roma40 sassuolo tava hellas verona40
iten

UNDER 15 REGIONS TOURNAMENT: FROM 22 JUNE YOU PLAY!

star inactivestar inactivestar inactivestar inactivestar inactive


Tournament-regions-end-u1514g
Everything is ready in Chianciano Terme for the final round of the Under 15 Regional Representative Tournament. From the 22 to the 29 June the promises of our football will meet, in the usual in fact in Siena, to play the top step of the podium. Nice game and show are the main ingredients of this event that is renewed from year to year in support and promotion of women's youth football.
An appointment for all the professionals who will meet in the welcoming spa town to discover new talent to grow and launch in the future years in national football.
But let's see the verdicts of the preliminary phase, disputed in 4 groups, divided by territorial proximity, valid for qualification to the final phase.

In the 1 group, disputed the 24 and 25 may in Bassano del Grappa, the Veneto won the group in front of Emilia Romagna and qualify for Chianchiano T.
Saturday May 24
Race 1 - Veneto - Alto Adige 6-1
Race 2 - Trentino - Emilia R. 2-3
Rest Friuli VG
Race 3 - Trentino - Veneto 0-5
Race 4 - Friuli VG - South Tyrol 5-3
Riposa Emilia R.
Race 5 - Emilia R. - Friuli VG 1-0



Sunday May 25
Race 6 - Trentino - Alto Adige 2-1
Veneto rest
Race 7 - Emilia R. - Veneto 1-1
Race 8 - Friuli VG - Trentino 3-2
Rest South Tyrol
Race 9 - Veneto - Friuli VG 2-1
Race 10 - Alto Adige - Emilia R. 0-0
Trentino rest

Ranking: Veneto 10, Emilia Romagna 8, Friuli VG 6, Trentino 3, South Tyrol 1.

In the 2 group, disputed the 31 / 05 and 1 / 6 in Cesano Maderno, Piedmont has clearly excelled on the Lombardy region to the detriment of Tuscany and Liguria. The Piedmontese won all the races, beating the Lombard rivals for 3 at 2.
Saturday May 31
Race 1 - Lombardy - Liguria 0-0
Race 2 - Piedmont - Tuscany 3-0
Sunday June 1
Race 3 - Lombardia - Piemonte 2-3
Race 4 - Liguria - Tuscany 1-1
Race 5 - Lombardia - Toscana 2-0
Race 6 - Liguria - Piemonte 1-2

Ranking: Piedmont 9, Lombardy 4, Liguria 2, Tuscany 1.

In the 3 group, played in Rome on 17 and 18 in May, the Lazio representative has won the group full points with 12 points, beating the Marches for 6 to 2, second to 9; eliminated Abruzzo (6), Umbria (3) and Molise (0).

Saturday May 17
Race 1 - Lazio - Umbria 3-0
Race 2 - Molise - Abruzzo 0-7
Rest Marche
Race 3 - Molise - Lazio 0-11
Race 4 - Marche - Umbria 5-2
Rest Abruzzo
Race 5 - Abruzzo - Marche 0-2

Sunday May 18
Race 6 - Molise - Umbria 0-1
Lazio rest
Race 7 - Abruzzo - Lazio 0-2
Race 8 - Marche - Molise 6-0
Riposa Umbria
Race 9 - Lazio - Marche 6-2
Race 10 - Umbria - Abruzzo 1-2
Molise rests

Ranking: Lazio 12, Marche 9, Abruzzo 6, Umbria 3, Molise 0.

In the 4 group, disputed in the beautiful Capo d'Orlando 7 and 8 June, the landlords of Sicily have finished the group leading 10 points, preceding Puglia to 9 and Campania to 7 points, eliminated with bitterness together with Calabria and Sardinia at 0. The Sicilians have won all the races after their debut with white goals with Campania.

Saturday June 7
Race 1 - Sicily - Campania 0-0
Race 2 - Sardinia - Calabria 0-1
Rest: Puglia
Race 3 - Puglia - Campania 3-2
Race 4 - Sicily - Sardinia 2-1
Rest: Calabria
Race 5 - Puglia - Calabria 4-1

Sunday June 8
Race 6 - Campania - Sardinia 3-1
Rest: Sicily
Race 7 - Calabria - Sicily 0-2
Race 8 - Sardinia - Puglia 1-6
Rest: Campania
Race 9 - Puglia - Sicily 0-1
Race 10 - Campania - Calabria 2-0
Rest: Sardinia

Ranking: Sicily 10, Puglia 9, Campania 7, Calabria 3, Sardinia 0.

By virtue of the results obtained, the following representatives are qualified for the final phase:

Pool A:
1 ° classified gr.1: Veneto
2 ° classified gr.2: Lombardia
1 ° classified gr.3: Lazio
2 ° classified gr.4: Puglia

Pool B:

2 ° classified gr.1: Emilia Romagna
1 ° classified gr.2: Piedmont VA
2 ° classified gr.3: Marche
1 ° classified gr.4: Sicily

At the end of the races of each group, the ranking positions will determine the
final meetings from the 1 ° to the 8 ° place (eg the two first classified will play the final for the 1 ° -2 ° place, the second ones classified the final of the 3 ° -4 ° place, and so on).

Our editorial team congratulates all the young athletes, who have won the qualification with their representative and will give life, even in this edition, to an exciting and spectacular competition for the promotion of youth football.
Will Emilia Romagna be able to confirm the victory of the last edition?

To download official press releases: http://www.calciodonne.it/fun-zone/downloads

Walter Pettinati

Walter Pettinati
Author: Walter PettinatiWebsite: www.pettinati.comEmail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Editor
Founder and Editor of calciodonne.it

Category

Author

No Results Found

Search for Articles

keyword

Category

Author

Dates:

calciodonne252

Journalist registered with the Court of Florence, n. 6032 of 15 September 2016, with director Giancarlo Padovan owned by Pettinati Editore.

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter. Do not miss any news or stories.

We do not spam!